KSh 7,700.00

D-Link DMC-700MSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Fiber

Media Converters and Chassis – Media Converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.